Awards


2019National Arboretum CanberraNational Finalist - Tourism AttractionAustralian Tourism Awards

2019

National Arboretum Canberra

Winner – Tourism Attraction

Canberra and Region Tourism Awards

2019

Ginger Catering

Finalists for ‘Caterers of the Year’ Award

Finalists for ‘Chef of the Year’ Award

Winner  ‘Wedding Caterer of the Year’ Award

ACT Restaurant and Catering Awards

2019

STEP – Forest 20

Winners of ‘Group Volunteer Team of the Year’ Award

Volunteering Awards - Canberra Region

2018

Able Landscaping

Judges’ Commendation, Landscape design and construction –

Commercial. For Gallery of Gardens project Stage 2

Master Builders Association

2018

Hobbs, Fogarty, Patrick and Bosque Studio

Winner, Landscape Architecture Award for Gallery of Gardens Stage 1

Australian Institute of Landscape Architects

2018

Ginger Catering

Winners of ‘Caterers of the Year’ Award

ACT Restaurant and Catering Awards

2014

National Arboretum Canberra/ TCL & TZG

Winner – Landscape of the Year

Word Architecture Festival

2016

Southern Tablelands Ecosystems Park

Winner – Environmental Education

Keep Australia Beautiful ACT

2014

National Arboretum Canberra/ TCL

The Australian Medal for Landscape Architecture

National Landscape Architecture Awards

2014

National Arboretum Canberra/ TCL

Winner – Sir John Overall Award to Urban Design

Australian Institute of Architecture Awards

2014

National Arboretum Canberra/ TZG

ACT Canberra Medallion

Australian Institutes of Architects Awards

2013

Village Centre Building/ Tonkin Zulaikha Greer

Winner  - Romaldo Giugola Award for Public Architecture

Institute of Architects ACT Awards

2013

POD Playground/ TCL

Winner – Victoria Design Award

Australian Institute of Landscape Architects Awards

2013

POD Playground/ TCL

Winner

Melbourne Design Awards

2011

National Arboretum Canberra/ TCL

Victoria Medal for Landscape Architecture

Australian Institute of Landscape Architecture Victoria

2011

National Arboretum Canberra/ TCL

Victoria Award for Planning

Australian Institute of Landscape Architecture Victoria

TCL = Taylor Cullity Lethlean, TZG = Tonkin Zulaikha Greer